January-March 2019

Note: to protect against spam, email addresses are on two lines - add @ instead of the line break
Dance or link missing? - email information to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

DATE PLACE EVENT BAND VENUE ORGANISER CONTACT EMAIL PHONE
 Fri 15/03 FORFAR  Annual Dance   J Lindsay  Reid Hall  RSCDS Forfar  Mike Crouch  01307 468747
Fri 15/03 INVERNESS 70th Anniv Dance 8pm C Dewar Cauldeen Pr Sch RSCDS Inverness      
Fri 15/03 PETERHEAD Spring Dance A Ross Longside Hall        
Fri 15/03 DUNS Dance J Coutts Volunteer Hall RSCDS Duns & District Ian Whittaker ian.whittaker
offscotland.plus.com
018907 50634
Fri 15/03 GREENOCK Annual Ball (T) 7pm I Muir Town Hall RSCDS W Renfrewshire Vera McKechnie   01475 726475
Sat 16/03 ABERDEEN Student Ball 7pm M Maclennan Hillhead Halls Ab Univ SCDS   ausds
abdn.ac.uk
 
Sat 16/03 BR OF ALLAN Dance  J Coutts Parish Ch Hall Stirling Castle Club Janet Johnstone   0131 337 0193
Sat 16/03 EDINBURGH Dance C Marwick Lauriston Hall Dunedin Dancers   secretary
dunedindancers.org.uk
 
Sat 16/03 TARBERT Annual Dance S Macfadyen Village Hall RSCDS Mid Argyll Marion Lacey   01546 886232
Tue 19/03 EDINBURGH Dance I MacPhail T. Morton Hall Atholl SCDC Brain Martin martceil
hotmail.com
0131 333 0535
Tue 19/03 BRACO Dance A Ross Village Hall Braco SCDC Charles Robertson charlesrob72
gmail.com
01786 880947
Fri 22/03 LINLITHGOW  Dance  J Coutts  Queen Mgt Hall  Linlithgow SCDC  Norma Macleod    07588 636419
Fri 22/03 WESTHILL Anniv. Dance M Anderson Ashdale Hall Banchory Class   christine.roper
mac.com
 
Fri 22/03 LANARK Dance C Wilson St Nicholas Ch Hall Lanark Club Anne Bell   01450 373940
Fri 22/03 HAWICK Dance S Anderson Wilton Par Ch Hall Drumlanrig class      
Fri 22/03 TROON Dance Wardlaw Walker Hall RSCDS Ayr W Brown   01292 315558
 Sat 23/03 DUNDEE  Half Day Sch (T) J Stott  J Lindsay  Morgan Academy  RSCDS Dundee  Jim McNicol jimmcnicol
blueyonder.co.uk
 Sat 23/03 DUNDEE Day Sch  Dance  J Lindsay  Morgan Academy  RSCDS Dundee
Sat  23/03 EDINBURGH Dance  J Coutts Inverleith St Serf's Ch Centre Trinity SCDC Sylvia Davie secretary
trinityscdc.eu
0131 466 8646
Sat 23/03 BALLACHULISH Dance M Anderson Ballachulish/Onich SCD Village Hall Mary Michie mary
onich.co.uk
01855 821900
Mon 25/03 STIRLING Dance A Ross Albert Hall Martice SCDC Lorna Anderson   01259 742560
Tue 26/03 EDINBURGH Dance I MacPhail T. Morton Hall Atholl SCDC Brain Martin martceil
hotmail.com
0131 333 0535
Fri 29/03 FRASERBURGH Dance 7.30pm M Maclennan Fraserburgh Academy Fraserburgh SCDC Alison Smith   01261 833574
Fri 29/03 COMRIE Annual Dance C Dewar White Church Comrie SCDC Wendy Duthie   01764 679717
Fri 29/03 FORRES Dance  8pm  J Coutts Nairn Comm Centre RSCDS Forres      
Fri 29/03 AIRDRIE Dance G Meikle Clarkston Pr Sch RSCDS Monklands Alison Flanagan   01236 605988
Fri 29/03 HELENSBURGH Weekend Ball (T) M Anderson Hermitage Academy RSCDS Helensburgh Helen Cameron helencameron
hotmail.com
01436 810605
Sat 30/03 Class (T) A Young G Berry  
Weekend Dance (T) Glencraig Hermitage Academy
Sat 30/03 BR OF ALLAN Dance G Shand Parish Ch Hall Stirling Castle Club Janet Johnstone   0131 337 0193
Sun 31/03 EDINBURGH Sunday Social 2.30-5.30 M Maclennan Craigmillar Pk Ch Hall Dunedin/RSCDS Edinburgh   secretary
dunedindancers.org.uk
 

(T) = Admission by ticket purchased in advance only; (C) = Events with significant changes; (S) = Event sold out.

April-June 2019